0xd89e19fc74ed3e9db05bfaf329c9edf78ec062e0
0xd89e19fc74ed3e9db05bfaf329c9edf78ec062e0
- Realised P&L
- $8.31
- Volume
- $770.62
- Markets traded
- 4
- Open portfolio
- $54.18
Can you copy this trader?
unrealistic — Multiple hard blockers. Interesting to watch, but mirroring this would not reproduce its returns.
These checks compare a wallet’s past record against thresholds chosen by hand. They are not measurements, and none has been tested against out-of-sample returns — that needs the backtester. Every signal looks backwards.
What was checked
- CautionEdge per dollar1.1%
- Real but slim. Leaves little room for the slippage a copier pays by entering later.
- BlockerMarkets traded4
- Too few decisions to be a method. A large profit over this many markets is a handful of correct calls — possibly skill, possibly luck, possibly information you don't have — and none of it is repeatable enough to copy going forward.
- BlockerProfit concentration65.7% from one position
- Most of the sampled profit is a single bet. That is a record of one outcome, not evidence of a repeatable method — and you cannot copy a bet that already resolved.
- CautionSettled sample5 positions
- Too few settled positions to distinguish skill from luck. Any win rate here is noise.
- Not knownWin rate (sample)100.0%
- Deliberately unscored. Win rate says nothing without position sizing — selling longshots wins often and loses big, buying them does the reverse.
- CautionOpen concentration100.0% in top position
- Most of the open book is one position. Copying inherits that concentration.
Largest open positions
| Market | Avg | Now | Value | Unrealised |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Rolex Masters: Alex de Minaur vs Karen Khachanov · Alex de Minaur | 0.500 | 0.535 | $54.18 | +$3.54 |
| Set Handicap: Francesco Passaro (-1.5) vs Enrico Dalla Valle (+1.5) · Enrico Dalla Valle | 0.500 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$13.24 |
| Spread: Commanders (-7.5) · Commanders | 0.700 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$20.64 |
Biggest settled wins
A highlight reel, excluded from every check above — measuring a wallet against its own best trades reports a 100% win rate for everyone.
- +$27.85at 0.500Shanghai Rolex Masters: Jiri Lehecka vs Rafael Jodar
- +$8.34at 0.500Shanghai Rolex Masters: Matteo Berrettini vs Brandon Nakashima
- +$4.20at 0.680Spread: Jets (-6.5)
- +$1.97at 0.997Lions vs. Cardinals
- +$0.00at 0.998Spread: Cowboys (-10.5)
Recent fills
| Time | Market | Side | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-11 22:32 | Lions vs. Cardinals | BUY | 0.997 | $675.22 |
| 10-11 19:43 | Spread: Commanders (-7.5) | BUY | 0.7 | $20.64 |
| 10-11 19:41 | Spread: Jets (-6.5) | SELL | 0.84 | $22.63 |
| 10-09 03:23 | Spread: Cowboys (-10.5) | SELL | 0.999 | $5.00 |
| 10-09 02:50 | Spread: Cowboys (-10.5) | BUY | 0.998 | $4.99 |