HeHe2s
0x8b9ae3350d24ff84c9ce297cd8a7664f500f5f69
- Realised P&L
- $16.8k
- Volume
- $23.40M
- Markets traded
- 1,082
- Open portfolio
- $3.2k
Can you copy this trader?
difficult — Possible in principle, but at least one signal says a copier would not keep the edge. Worth understanding before following.
These checks compare a wallet’s past record against thresholds chosen by hand. They are not measurements, and none has been tested against out-of-sample returns — that needs the backtester. Every signal looks backwards.
What was checked
- BlockerEdge per dollar0.1%
- Thinner than the spread a taker crosses. Whatever this wallet is doing, a follower's worse fills would erase it — the profit comes from volume, not from a per-trade advantage you could inherit.
- CautionMarkets traded1,082
- High turnover. Following this needs automation and low latency, not judgement.
- ClearProfit concentration26.5% from one position
- Profit is spread across many positions, which is what a method looks like.
- ClearSettled sample50 positions
- Enough settled positions for a win rate to mean something, though still not proof.
- Not knownWin rate (sample)52.0%
- Deliberately unscored. Win rate says nothing without position sizing — selling longshots wins often and loses big, buying them does the reverse.
- ClearOpen concentration40.4% in top position
- Open risk is spread across several positions.
Largest open positions
| Market | Avg | Now | Value | Unrealised |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Dallas Mavericks win the 2027 NBA Finals? · Yes | 0.006 | 0.009 | $1.3k | +$432.99 |
| Will Indiana Pacers win the 2027 NBA Finals? · Yes | 0.016 | 0.017 | $693.72 | +$18.90 |
| Will Phoenix Suns win the 2027 NBA Finals? · Yes | 0.005 | 0.003 | $575.22 | −$710.84 |
| Will Washington Wizards win the 2027 NBA Finals? · Yes | 0.005 | 0.004 | $439.96 | −$43.21 |
| Will Utah Jazz win the 2027 NBA Finals? · Yes | 0.007 | 0.004 | $68.68 | −$79.19 |
| Will AJ Dybantsa win the 2026-27 NBA Rookie of the Year? · Yes | 0.195 | 0.155 | $62.00 | −$16.00 |
| Will Golden State Warriors win the 2027 NBA Finals? · Yes | 0.011 | 0.011 | $56.19 | −$0.36 |
| Celtics vs. Heat · Heat | 0.002 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$0.12 |
| Timberwolves vs. Bucks · Bucks | 0.002 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$34.79 |
| Magic vs. Cavaliers · Magic | 0.002 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$16.90 |
| Nets vs. Nuggets · Nets | 0.002 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$1.69 |
| Raptors vs. Wizards · Wizards | 0.003 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$0.08 |
| Spurs vs. Thunder · Spurs | 0.003 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$0.21 |
| Nets vs. Wizards · Wizards | 0.001 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$1.00 |
| Hornets vs. Nets · Nets | 0.002 | 0.000 | $0.00 | −$5.99 |
Biggest settled wins
A highlight reel, excluded from every check above — measuring a wallet against its own best trades reports a 100% win rate for everyone.
- +$2.0kat 0.003Will Spain win on 2026-07-19?
- +$2.0kat 0.010Will Belgium win on 2026-07-01?
- +$1.4kat 0.030Will Argentina win on 2026-07-07?
- +$865.59at 0.013Will Algeria win on 2026-06-27?
- +$853.13at 0.011Heat vs. Bulls
Recent fills
| Time | Market | Side | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11-01 22:56 | Celtics vs. Magic | BUY | 0.005 | $4.48 |
| 11-01 02:24 | Kings vs. Grizzlies | BUY | 0.001 | $10.00 |
| 11-01 02:12 | Cavaliers vs. Bucks | BUY | 0.001 | $50.00 |
| 11-01 02:11 | Cavaliers vs. Bucks | BUY | 0.001 | $10.00 |
| 11-01 01:58 | Cavaliers vs. Bucks | SELL | 0.001 | $0.02 |
| 11-01 01:56 | Cavaliers vs. Bucks | BUY | 0.001 | $29.38 |
| 11-01 01:45 | Cavaliers vs. Bucks | SELL | 0.002 | $1.00 |
| 11-01 01:43 | Cavaliers vs. Bucks | SELL | 0.003 | $3.30 |
| 11-01 01:42 | Cavaliers vs. Bucks | SELL | 0.004 | $1.37 |
| 11-01 01:17 | Hawks vs. Pelicans | SELL | 0.003 | $1.28 |
| 11-01 00:38 | 76ers vs. Hornets | BUY | 0.001 | $10.00 |
| 10-31 04:42 | Lakers vs. Warriors | BUY | 0.01 | $10.00 |
| 10-31 04:39 | Lakers vs. Warriors | SELL | 0.03 | $30.00 |
| 10-31 04:26 | Nuggets vs. Suns | SELL | 0.01000517 | $20.01 |
| 10-31 04:26 | Nuggets vs. Suns | SELL | 0.010007595 | $20.02 |