OccamsRazoor
0x20aebf018d15b0add0b1bb31738758309d62dd72
- Realised P&L
- $4.94
- Volume
- $2.2k
- Markets traded
- 29
- Open portfolio
- $24.90
Can you copy this trader?
difficult — Possible in principle, but at least one signal says a copier would not keep the edge. Worth understanding before following.
These checks compare a wallet’s past record against thresholds chosen by hand. They are not measurements, and none has been tested against out-of-sample returns — that needs the backtester. Every signal looks backwards.
What was checked
- BlockerEdge per dollar0.2%
- Thinner than the spread a taker crosses. Whatever this wallet is doing, a follower's worse fills would erase it — the profit comes from volume, not from a per-trade advantage you could inherit.
- ClearMarkets traded29
- Enough decisions to look like a method, few enough that each one is followable.
- ClearProfit concentration29.2% from one position
- Profit is spread across many positions, which is what a method looks like.
- CautionSettled sample28 positions
- Too few settled positions to distinguish skill from luck. Any win rate here is noise.
- Not knownWin rate (sample)100.0%
- Deliberately unscored. Win rate says nothing without position sizing — selling longshots wins often and loses big, buying them does the reverse.
- CautionOpen concentration100.0% in top position
- Most of the open book is one position. Copying inherits that concentration.
Largest open positions
| Market | Avg | Now | Value | Unrealised |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Will Opendoor (OPEN) close at <$1.00 on the final day of trading of the week of Oct 12 – Oct 16? · No | 0.998 | 0.996 | $24.90 | −$0.05 |
Biggest settled wins
A highlight reel, excluded from every check above — measuring a wallet against its own best trades reports a 100% win rate for everyone.
- +$1.44at 0.986Khamenei out as Supreme Leader of Iran in 2026?
- +$0.48at 0.977Iran leadership change by July 31?
- +$0.37at 0.989Will Artemis II launch by February 28?
- +$0.26at 0.993Genius FDV above $1B one day after launch?
- +$0.25at 0.998Will Bitcoin reach $150,000 in May?
Recent fills
| Time | Market | Side | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-10 02:45 | Will Opendoor (OPEN) close at <$1.00 on the final day of trading of the week of Oct 12 – Oct 16? | BUY | 0.998 | $24.95 |
| 10-03 11:52 | Will Opendoor (OPEN) close at >$10 on the final day of trading of the week of Oct 5 – Oct 9? | BUY | 0.99 | $0.90 |
| 09-06 03:39 | Will there be 4 earthquakes of 6.5 or above magnitude worldwide? | BUY | 0.997 | $38.88 |
| 08-17 06:37 | Will DeepSeek have the best AI model at the end of August 2026? | BUY | 0.999 | $36.96 |
| 07-25 09:43 | Over $100M committed to the RipCars public sale? | BUY | 0.999 | $43.96 |
| 07-04 03:09 | Iran leadership change by July 31? | BUY | 0.977 | $20.52 |
| 06-24 06:42 | Taiwanese Premier Cho Jung-tai out by June 30, 2026? | BUY | 0.997 | $43.87 |
| 06-02 09:51 | Will XRP reach $3.00 in June? | BUY | 0.993 | $34.76 |
| 05-19 15:33 | Will Bitcoin reach $150,000 in May? | BUY | 0.998 | $132.73 |
| 05-13 10:03 | Will WTI Crude Oil (WTI) hit (LOW) $65 Week of May 11 2026? | BUY | 0.999 | $43.95 |
| 05-05 11:18 | Billions FDV above $700M one day after launch? | BUY | 0.997 | $57.83 |
| 04-14 08:52 | Genius FDV above $1B one day after launch? | BUY | 0.992 | $34.98 |
| 04-09 01:57 | Will Elon Musk post 360-379 tweets from April 3 to April 10, 2026? | BUY | 0.999 | $82.41 |
| 04-08 07:36 | Will Claude go down 3-5 times in April? | BUY | 0.994 | $20.87 |
| 04-01 01:46 | Netanyahu out by March 31? | BUY | 0.999 | $136.46 |